se.lincolnprepsports.com
LincolnPrepSports.com
Lincoln Southeast
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Main Page
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-JOURNALS-
From the Press Box
Motz's Corner
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Broadcast Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Star City Play By Play.com
Lincoln Prep Sports
Elkhorn Sports
NebCity Sports
Nebraska HS Football Helmets
Nebraska School Activities Association
CyaNet Sports
Lincoln Southeast Girls BBall VBall
Lincoln Northeast
We will not be intimidated!
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/10/2019 - Union Bank Boys and Girls Basketball Rankings 2-10
Union Bank and Trust-UBT    
Union Bank and Trust is a proud supporter of high school athletics in the Lincoln area and wishes good luck to all athletes this season!


Boys

Class A

1. Bellevue West 22-1
2. Kearney 18-4
3. Omaha Central 17-5
4. Omaha Westside 15-4
5. Omaha Creighton Prep 18-4
6. Lincoln East 16-4
7. Omaha South 14-6
8. Millard North 13-7
9. Lincoln North Star 12-8
10. Omaha Bryan 10-9

Contenders: Gretna, Millard West, Papillion-LaVista South, Lincoln High, Elkhorn South.

Comments: Very little change this week.  Omaha Bryan replaces Millard West in the No. 10 spot.  Creighton Prep remains at No. 5 despite loss at Bellevue West.  Lincoln North Star also says at the No. 9 spot, following loss to Kearney.


Class B

1. Lincoln Pius X 19-2
2. Aurora 22-1
3. Omaha Roncalli 19-2
4. Omaha Skutt 18-4
5. Elkhorn Mt. Michael 16-5
6. York 19-3
7. Alliance 16-5
8. Hastings 13-5
9. Bennington 16-5
10. Seward 15-5

Contenders: Platteview, Lexington, Elkhorn.

Comments: Only the bottom four of the rankings saw major changes, after Hastings, Bennington and Seward suffered losses. 


Girls


Class A

1. Millard North 17-3
2. Millard South 16-3
3. Omaha Westside 18-4
4. Papillion-LaVista 18-4
5. Lincoln East 15-5
6. Lincoln Southwest 17-4
7. Lincoln Pius X 15-4
8. Lincoln Northeast 13-6
9. Fremont 15-5
10. Omaha Benson 15-5

Contenders: Kearney, Millard West, Omaha Northwest.

Comments: East moves up in the rankings after a win over Southwest on Friday night.  Millard South and Westside move up, while Papillion-LaVista slips after losing three of their last four games.


Class B

1. Crete 18-4
2. Seward 18-4
3. Waverly 19-2
4. Sidmey 20-2
5. Elkhorn 16-5
6. Omaha Skutt 17-5
7. South Sioux City 14-5
8. Grand Island Northwest 14-5
9. Bennington 14-8
10. Platteview 14-9

Contenders: Elkhorn South, Norris, Omaha Gross.


-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Trackside Bar & Waverly Keno
Southeast
High School Sports.net
Advertise on
se.lincolnprepsports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports