se.lincolnprepsports.com
LincolnPrepSports.com
Lincoln Southeast
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Main Page
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-JOURNALS-
Motz's Corner
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Broadcast Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Elkhorn Sports
NebCity Sports
Star City Play By Play.com
Lincoln Prep Sports
Nebraska School Activities Association
CyaNet Sports
Lincoln Northeast
We will not be intimidated!
Varsity JV
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
BUR  Omaha Burke  Gary Graner       
BW  Bellevue West  Doug Woodard       
CEN  Omaha Central  Eric Behrens       
COL  Columbus  Bob Hopp       
EAR  Kearney         
FRE  Fremont  Mark Williams       
GI  Grand Island         
LE  East  Jeff Campbell       
LHS  Lincoln High  Dan Noble       
LNE  Northeast  David Mercer       
LNS  North Star  Tony Quatrocchi       
LPX  Lincoln Pius X  Ray Forycki       
LSE  Southeast  Jeff Smith       
LSW  Southwest  Duane Baack       
NHS  Norris  Chris Boesiger       
NOR  Norfolk  Ben Ries       
NP  North Platte         
ON  Omaha North         
OS  Omaha South  Bruce Chubick, Sr.       
OWS  Omaha Westside         
PLS  Papillion-LaVista South         
PLV  Papillion-LaVista         
PRE  Omaha Creighton Prep  Josh Luedtke  402-393-1190     

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14
Prasch Activities Center- 7:00 PM             PRE v LSE
Grand Island 7:30 PM           LSE v GI  
  12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21
Prasch Activities Center- 7:30 PM           LE v LSE  
Ed Johnson Gym-LNE 7:30 PM             LSE v LNE
  12-22 12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28
  12-29 12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4
  1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11
Prasch Activities Center- 7:30 PM         LSW v LSE    
Omaha Central 7:15 PM             LSE v CEN
  1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18
Prasch Activities Center- 7:30 PM         ON v LSE    
Bellevue West 7:15 PM             LSE v BW
  1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25
Prasch Activities Center- 7:30 PM           NOR v LSE  
Papillion-LaVista 7:15 PM             LSE v PLV
  1-26 1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1
Prasch Activities Center- 7:30 PM           LSE v NP BUR v LSE
  2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8
Prasch Activities Center- 7:30 PM           LHS v LSE  
The Swamp-North Star 7:30 PM     LSE v LNS        
  2-9 2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13 2-14 2-15
Prasch Activities Center- 7:30 PM           PLS v LSE  
Omaha South 7:15 PM             LSE v OS
  2-16 2-17 2-18 2-19 2-20 2-21 2-22
Prasch Activities Center- 7:30 PM           EAR v LSE  
Fremont 7:30 PM             LSE v FRE
Go To Top


There are no teams entered for this league.

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
There are no games in the database.
Go To Top


Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Trackside Bar & Waverly Keno
Southeast
High School Sports.net
Advertise on
se.lincolnprepsports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports